Important Notice

In view of the latest anti-pandemic measures launched by the Macao SAR Government, and an updated circular issued by the Monetary Authority of Macao on June 26, 2022 requesting the business outlets of banks and insurance companies to continue suspending public services from June 27, 2022 to July 1, 2022 (Monday to Friday) (the "affected period"), we have made the following arrangements:


• Manulife’s Customer Service Centre on the 14th floor of Circle Square will be temporarily closed during the affected period;
 

• Our Customer Service Hotline (853) 8398 0383 won't be affected and its service hours will remain from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm;
 

• Customers can use “BOCNET” or “ATM” to pay their renewal premium; for policy enquiries, please contact our customer service hotline or your agent for assistance;
 

• If there is any problem with your policy due to late payment of premiums during the affected period, please contact our customer service hotline or your agent for assistance;
 

• Customers can send documents to Manulife (International) Limited (Address: Avenida De Almeida Ribeiro No. 61, Circle Square, 14 andar A, Macau).

View more

Due to recent outbreak of the Novel Coronavirus, please take note of special arrangement announced by the Hongkong Post, banks or other relevant bodies and make timely MPF contributions and other administration processes. To avoid unnecessary delay, adopt e-Contribution and autopay now!

View more
Important Notice

In view of the latest anti-pandemic measures launched by the Macao SAR Government, and an updated circular issued by the Monetary Authority of Macao on June 26, 2022 requesting the business outlets of banks and insurance companies to continue suspending public services from June 27, 2022 to July 1, 2022 (Monday to Friday) (the "affected period"), we have made the following arrangements:


• Manulife’s Customer Service Centre on the 14th floor of Circle Square will be temporarily closed during the affected period;
 

• Our Customer Service Hotline (853) 8398 0383 won't be affected and its service hours will remain from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm;
 

• Customers can use “BOCNET” or “ATM” to pay their renewal premium; for policy enquiries, please contact our customer service hotline or your agent for assistance;
 

• If there is any problem with your policy due to late payment of premiums during the affected period, please contact our customer service hotline or your agent for assistance;
 

• Customers can send documents to Manulife (International) Limited (Address: Avenida De Almeida Ribeiro No. 61, Circle Square, 14 andar A, Macau).

View more

Due to recent outbreak of the Novel Coronavirus, please take note of special arrangement announced by the Hongkong Post, banks or other relevant bodies and make timely MPF contributions and other administration processes. To avoid unnecessary delay, adopt e-Contribution and autopay now!

View more
Confirm
Skip to main content Skip to notification content
Back

Privacy Policy

Statement of Privacy Policy

At Manulife Financial, the protection of personal information of our customers is important to us. As a provider of financial products and services, the collection and use of the personal information of our customers is fundamental to our daily business operations. Manulife Financial is also concerned about the personal information of its employees and representatives.

Therefore, we pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in respect of the collection, use, retention and disclosure of personal information. Each Manulife Financial company, employee and representative must abide by our commitment to privacy in the handling of personal information.

We are committed to providing quality financial products and services in a manner that fosters trust and confidence among our customers, employees and representatives. We adhere to the following principles when dealing with personal information:

  • minimize intrusiveness
  • maximize fairness in our use of personal information
  • protect privacy and confidentiality
  • maintain accurate records
  • provide accessibility to our privacy policies and customer information when appropriate
  • comply with the applicable privacy laws and regulations

In general, without notice on the relevant screens, no personal data will be collected from customers through our website for promotional or marketing purposes. Encryption techniques have been applied to ensure secured data transmission in certain cases as specified in our website.

Since our company in Hong Kong provides various products and services this policy may not reflect all privacy policy statement requirements. For further information please click the links below:

Manulife (International) Limited Privacy Policy

Manulife Investment Management (Hong Kong) Limited Privacy Policy

Manulife Provident Funds Trust Company Limited Privacy Policy

Manulife Advanced Fund SPC Privacy Policy

Manulife Global Fund Privacy Notice

Statement on General Data Protection Regulation of European Union

 

 

Personal Information Collection Statement

Notice to Customers relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Hong Kong)

Manulife Personal Information Collection Statement (Macao)

 

Online Security

Use of Cookies